Dunkin'

Egg and Cheese on a Plain Bagel

Watch the sodium.

Vegetarian
460
Calories
19g
Protein
66g
Carbs
1010mg
Sodium
Is 460 cal right for your day?Get your personalized calorie & macro targets on MyPlate.food
A satisfying portion
Enough to take the edge off, but you might want something with it
15

1 × 460 cal = 460 cal

Here's what this means for your daily nutrition

44%
Sodium1010mg
25%
Sat Fat5g
16%
Sugar8g

A balanced option — nothing too extreme either way.

Nutrition Facts
Calories
460

% Daily Value*

Total Fat
13g17%
Saturated Fat
5g25%
Trans Fat
0g
Cholesterol
175mg58%
Sodium
1010mg44%
Total Carbohydrates
66g24%
Dietary Fiber
4g14%
Total Sugars
8g
Protein
19g38%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Nom Score BreakdownB
Nutrients to watch
Sodium
219.6 mg/100cal
← Best
poorTarget: <= 100
Sat Fat
1.1 g/100cal
← Best
goodTarget: <= 1
Sugar
1.7 g/100cal
← Best
goodTarget: <= 1
Portion size
Portion
460 cal
← Best
goodTarget: <= 400 cal
Good stuff
Fiber
0.9 g/100cal
Best →
moderateTarget: >= 1.4
Protein
4.1 g/100cal
Best →
goodTarget: >= 6
Nom Score measures nutrition per calorie. Weights: Sodium (30%), Sat Fat (20%), Sugar (25%), Portion (10%), Fiber (10%), Protein (5%).

Nutrition verified June 2026 against Dunkin''s official published data.

Healthier picks at Dunkin'

Frequently asked questions

Is the Dunkin' Egg and Cheese on a Plain Bagel healthy?

The Dunkin' Egg and Cheese on a Plain Bagel earns a Nom Score of B (68/100). Watch the sodium.

How many calories are in the Dunkin' Egg and Cheese on a Plain Bagel?

The Dunkin' Egg and Cheese on a Plain Bagel has 460 calories, with 19g protein, 66g carbs, 8g sugar, and 1010mg sodium.

Is the Dunkin' Egg and Cheese on a Plain Bagel vegetarian or vegan?

The Dunkin' Egg and Cheese on a Plain Bagel is marked vegetarian (but not vegan) at Dunkin'.

What is the Nom Score of the Dunkin' Egg and Cheese on a Plain Bagel?

It scores B — good. The Nom Score grades every item A–F on nutritional quality per calorie (sodium, sugar, saturated fat, fiber, protein, and portion size).

Cite or link to this page

Writing about this? Grab a ready-made citation or a link to embed.

Citation
Nom. "Egg and Cheese on a Plain Bagel Nutrition & Nom Score." Nom, 2026, https://nom.now/dunkin/dunkin-egg-and-cheese-on-a-plain-bagel.
Embed link
<a href="https://nom.now/dunkin/dunkin-egg-and-cheese-on-a-plain-bagel">Egg and Cheese on a Plain Bagel Nutrition & Nom Score — Nom Score</a>